Invited groups |
2016King High Frosh Soph Invitational 2016 Results - King High Frosh Soph Invitational
Published by
Results by: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2016 01:12 PM
King Frosh / Soph Classic - 4/2/2016
Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 ML King 'A' 51.09 2
1) Cesena, Larisa 10 2) Barry, Anna 9
3) Reid, Sydney 10 4) Frank, Sarah Ann 10
2 Serrano 'A' 52.60 2
1) Arteaga, Sandra 10 2) Woodside, Fiona 10
3) Gnuse, Rachel 10 4) Lin, Natalie 9
3 Heritage SS 'A' 54.35 1
1) Kelley, Makailah 9 2) Giannone, Kaleigh 10
3) Houston, Lyia 10 4) Lyndsey, Alyssa 10
4 Poly (Riv) 'A' 55.03 2
1) Johnson, Ayanna 10 2) Peterson, Ashley 9
3) Barrozo, Julianne 10 4) Lusk, Keysha 10
5 La Sierra 'A' 57.96 1
1) McHugh, Emily 10 2) Hernandez, Alexxis 10
3) Villalpando, Sonia 9 4) Ramos, Andrea 10
6 La Sierra 'B' 1:01.00 1
1) Valtierra, Denisse 9 2) Tamayo, Sabrina 9
3) Cortez, Brisa 10 4) Montes de Oca, Berlin 10
-- Rancho Verde 'A' DQ 2 out of zone
1) Swift, Dejena 10 2) Jackson, Doronthy 9
3) Levi, Zion 10 4) Lattimore, Skye 9
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rancho Verde 'A' 43.83 2
1) Richard-Lewis, Jasiah 10 2) Johnson, Carlton 10
3) Owens, Chandler 10 4) Simpson, Jamar 9
2 Heritage SS 'A' 46.52 2
1) Botello, Saul 10 2) Chia, Javon 10
3) Vasquez, Rodrigo 9 4) Phillips, James 10
3 ML King 'A' 46.92 2
1) Beam, Nick 9 2) Bell, Darrian 10
3) Murry, Jordan 9 4) Roman, Eric 10
4 Valley View 'A' 47.02 2
5 Hemet 'A' 48.15 1
1) Bratcher, Elijah 9 2) Cochran, Solomon 10
3) Khan, Mohammad 9 4) Serna, Armando 10
6 Serrano 'A' 49.08 1
1) Rangel, Carlos 9 2) Hoover, Jacob 9
3) Lloyd, Quentin 9 4) Shin, Kenny 10
7 Canyon Springs 'A' 49.29 1
1) Didonna, John Paul 10 2) Cateron, Eddie 9
3) Groom, Blake 9 4) Jameiro, James 9
8 La Sierra 'A' 49.89 1
1) Rubio, Ulyses 10 2) Ngo, Nathan 10
3) Liebergen, Connor 10 4) Castro-Acedo, Gabriel 10
-- Poly (Riv) 'A' DQ 2
1) Browner, Gianni 10 2) Vargas, Josh 9
3) Hurd, Vincent 10 4) Shields, Jacob 10
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peurifoy, Lauren 9 ML King 5:19.39 2
1:13.241 (1:13.241) 2:34.568 (1:21.327) 3:57.754 (1:23.187)
5:19.387 (1:21.633)
2 Cornell, McKenzie 10 Serrano 5:19.83 2
1:13.251 (1:13.251) 2:35.218 (1:21.967) 4:01.397 (1:26.180)
5:19.828 (1:18.431)
3 Sosa, Amanda 9 ML King 5:20.21 2
1:13.564 (1:13.564) 2:34.963 (1:21.400) 3:58.021 (1:23.059)
5:20.202 (1:22.181)
4 Barkan, Summer 10 Serrano 5:23.13 2
1:12.995 (1:12.995) 2:34.900 (1:21.905) 4:01.034 (1:26.134)
5:23.127 (1:22.094)
5 Reece, Arabella 10 Murrieta Val 5:23.18 2
1:14.104 (1:14.104) 2:36.200 (1:22.097) 4:01.796 (1:25.596)
5:23.179 (1:21.384)
6 Janes, Allison 10 ML King 5:25.25 2
1:13.672 (1:13.672) 2:35.687 (1:22.015) 4:01.641 (1:25.955)
5:25.246 (1:23.605)
7 Mendoza, Victoria 10 Canyon Sprin 5:37.52 2
1:16.154 (1:16.154) 2:42.486 (1:26.332) 4:15.414 (1:32.929)
5:37.518 (1:22.104)
8 Brenner, Julia 10 Serrano 5:37.66 2
1:15.034 (1:15.034) 2:39.249 (1:24.215) 4:10.176 (1:30.928)
5:37.655 (1:27.480)
9 Billman, Caitlin 9 Murrieta Val 5:48.07 2
1:18.442 (1:18.442) 2:48.331 (1:29.890) 5:48.061 (2:59.730)
10 Ramos, Joelle 10 ML King 5:52.58 2
2:49.496 (2:49.496) 4:22.738 (1:33.242) 5:52.578 (1:29.840)
11 Orduno, Ayleen 9 Rancho Verde 5:54.16 1
1:21.736 (1:21.736) 2:50.370 (1:28.635) 4:24.329 (1:33.960)
5:54.160 (1:29.831)
12 Cabrera, Cecilia 11 Heritage SS 5:54.45 2
1:20.282 (1:20.282) 2:49.649 (1:29.367) 4:24.390 (1:34.742)
5:54.444 (1:30.055)
13 Swatzell, Kendra 9 Serrano 5:58.93 2
1:20.379 (1:20.379) 2:49.592 (1:29.214) 4:25.267 (1:35.675)
5:58.924 (1:33.657)
14 Oravets, Cayley 10 Poly (Riv) 6:01.81 2
1:17.207 (1:17.207) 2:45.166 (1:27.960) 6:01.809 (3:16.643)
15 Romero, Julia 10 Hemet 6:02.34 1
1:26.464 (1:26.464) 2:59.933 (1:33.470) 4:34.817 (1:34.885)
6:02.339 (1:27.523)
16 Rangel, Teresa 9 Poly (Riv) 6:05.80 1
1:22.383 (1:22.383) 2:51.117 (1:28.735) 4:29.233 (1:38.116)
6:05.792 (1:36.560)
17 Hernandez, Jessie 9 Santiago (Co 6:06.49 2
1:20.746 (1:20.746) 1:22.345 (1.600) 2:56.376 (1:34.031)
6:06.488 (3:10.112)
18 Cabrera, Josie 9 Poly (Riv) 6:09.36 1
1:23.329 (1:23.329) 2:57.301 (1:33.972) 4:34.797 (1:37.496)
6:09.359 (1:34.563)
19 Varner, Lynn 10 Murrieta Val 6:11.00 2
1:22.238 (1:22.238) 2:57.157 (1:34.920) 4:36.136 (1:38.980)
6:10.993 (1:34.857)
20 Peters, Mackenzie 9 ML King 6:11.97 1
1:28.790 (1:28.790) 3:02.464 (1:33.674) 4:38.064 (1:35.600)
6:11.964 (1:33.901)
21 Martinez, Ivette 10 La Sierra 6:13.50 1
1:27.364 (1:27.364) 3:00.553 (1:33.190) 6:13.492 (3:12.940)
22 Steiner, Lily 9 Hemet 6:18.18 1
1:26.799 (1:26.799) 3:00.589 (1:33.791) 4:38.786 (1:38.197)
6:18.173 (1:39.387)
23 Vidal, Ana 10 La Sierra 6:21.65 1
1:29.382 (1:29.382) 3:01.424 (1:32.043) 4:45.529 (1:44.105)
6:21.647 (1:36.118)
24 Brown, Brett 9 Ayala 6:21.86 1
1:27.349 (1:27.349) 1:31.474 (4.125) 6:21.855 (4:50.382)
25 Valdez, Helena 9 Poly (Riv) 6:23.29 2
1:20.729 (1:20.729) 2:55.051 (1:34.323) 4:39.020 (1:43.970)
6:23.288 (1:44.268)
26 Espinosa, Danielle 10 Santiago (Co 6:23.60 1
1:22.994 (1:22.994) 3:00.043 (1:37.050) 4:40.413 (1:40.370)
6:23.594 (1:43.181)
27 Ceja, Cristal 10 La Sierra 6:27.22 1
1:30.158 (1:30.158) 3:07.525 (1:37.368) 4:50.009 (1:42.484)
6:27.219 (1:37.210)
28 Storey, Madison 9 Santiago (Co 6:28.43 2
1:22.935 (1:22.935) 2:58.939 (1:36.005) 4:43.490 (1:44.551)
6:28.421 (1:44.931)
29 Ramirez, Daniela 9 Canyon Sprin 6:33.66 1
1:32.589 (1:32.589) 3:14.895 (1:42.306) 4:56.884 (1:41.989)
6:33.653 (1:36.770)
30 Batres, Citlalli 9 Canyon Sprin 6:37.41 1
1:32.398 (1:32.398) 3:14.851 (1:42.454) 4:58.564 (1:43.714)
6:37.404 (1:38.840)
31 Garcia, Zoe 10 Ayala 6:37.48 1
4:54.289 (4:54.289) 6:37.479 (1:43.191)
32 DeVicente, Arianna 10 Valley View 6:37.67 1
1:29.225 (1:29.225) 3:10.321 (1:41.096) 4:56.069 (1:45.749)
6:37.669 (1:41.600)
33 Maldonado, Annette 9 Arlington 6:48.40 1
1:29.364 (1:29.364) 3:10.350 (1:40.987) 4:59.328 (1:48.978)
6:48.395 (1:49.068)
34 Grossi, Sydney 9 ML King 6:49.49 1
1:28.898 (1:28.898) 3:07.608 (1:38.710) 4:55.503 (1:47.895)
6:49.481 (1:53.979)
35 Arce, Gelyca 9 Canyon Sprin 7:13.17 1
1:38.458 (1:38.458) 3:23.447 (1:44.990) 5:15.277 (1:51.830)
7:13.164 (1:57.888)
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Milla, Marcos 10 Santiago (Co 4:37.94 4
2 Gonzalez, Humberto 10 Rancho Verde 4:38.52 4
3 Moran, Jacob 9 Serrano 4:39.01 4
4 Vasta, Garrett 9 ML King 4:43.02 4
5 Barba, Chris 10 ML King 4:43.66 4
6 Rana, Amandeep 10 ML King 4:44.11 4
7 Orozco, Lorenzo 9 Rancho Verde 4:44.47 4
8 Moncada, Jonathan 10 ML King 4:44.80 4
9 Utterback, Michael 10 Poly (Riv) 4:45.86 4
10 Briseno, Chris 10 Heritage SS 4:47.77 4
11 Castro, Clayton 9 Murrieta Val 4:48.26 4
12 Sanchez, Joey 10 Valley View 4:48.71 4
13 Gipson, LeRenzo 10 Poly (Riv) 4:49.33 4
14 Trujillo, Nathen 10 Santiago (Co 4:52.30 4
15 Cisneros, Feliciano 10 La Sierra 4:52.78 3
16 Bartlebaugh, Justin 9 Poly (Riv) 4:53.40 4
17 Garcia, Aiden 10 Santiago (Co 4:56.28 3
18 Mitchell, Jacob 9 ML King 4:57.70 3
19 Wilson, Isaiah 10 Valley View 4:57.83 3
20 Rodriguiez, Misael 10 Heritage SS 4:58.53 2
21 Daniels, Christian 10 Canyon Sprin 4:58.61 2
22 Valadez, Salvador 10 La Sierra 4:58.74 2
23 Budd, Zachariah 9 Serrano 4:59.27 2
24 Corrales, Erik 9 Hemet 4:59.83 4
25 Marquez, William 10 Serrano 5:00.37 3
26 Morse, Jason 9 Murrieta Val 5:00.80 3
27 Reece, Tristan 10 Murrieta Val 5:03.26 4
28 Rowan, Derek 9 Ayala 5:03.99 3
29 Patrick, Cody 9 Murrieta Val 5:04.13 4
30 Valdin, Edwin 9 Perris 5:04.20 3
31 Flores, Julian 10 La Sierra 5:04.71 1
32 Sanchez Venegas, David 9 Perris 5:04.81 3
33 Alatorre, Alex 10 ML King 5:05.08 1
34 Perez, Christain 10 Rancho Verde 5:06.31 3
35 Agatep, Alvin 10 ML King 5:06.76 2
36 Hernandez, Roman 9 ML King 5:06.84 3
37 McHugh, Michael 10 La Sierra 5:09.50 1
38 Hughes, Ian 10 Poly (Riv) 5:09.99 3
39 Lopez, Julian 10 Perris 5:12.80 3
40 Sanchez, Saul 9 Perris 5:13.71 3
41 Gonzalez, Rury 9 Arlington 5:14.29 1
42 Chann, Dathan 9 ML King 5:14.62 2
43 Myers, Jacob 10 ML King 5:16.15 2
44 Caloca, Christian 10 Arlington 5:16.22 1
45 Dunn, Chris 10 Ayala 5:16.65 3
46 Ramones, Alexander 9 Ayala 5:17.01 3
47 Sandberg, Camden 10 Santiago (Co 5:19.16 2
48 Haas, Jacob 9 ML King 5:19.49 2
49 Call, Jacob 9 ML King 5:19.83 2
50 Sharp, Connor 10 ML King 5:20.05 1
51 Castro, Matthew 9 ML King 5:20.16 1
52 Avila, Adrian 9 Rancho Verde 5:21.07 1
53 Lopez, Fernando 10 Canyon Sprin 5:21.23 2
54 Ortiz, Jeff 9 ML King 5:21.89 1
55 Hoffman, Kyle 10 ML King 5:29.48 2
56 Trejo, Zach 10 Serrano 5:33.74 2
57 Lorenz, Anthony 9 ML King 5:37.09 2
58 Arcos, Anthony 10 Canyon Sprin 5:38.92 1
59 Vargo, Reed 9 Heritage SS 5:42.18 2
60 Escobar, Charles 10 ML King 5:44.34 1
61 Wilbert, Daniel 9 ML King 5:45.03 1
62 Dillon, Trevor 9 Hemet 5:48.85 2
63 Martinez, Jesus 9 ML King 5:49.27 1
64 Gonzalez, Christian 9 Hemet 5:49.99 1
65 Castaneda, Leonardo 10 Canyon Sprin 6:03.88 1
66 Barrara, Pedro 10 Arlington 6:46.47 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Frank, Sarah Ann 10 ML King 15.88 0.7 4
2 Arteaga, Sandra 10 Serrano 16.69 0.7 4
3 Giannone, Kaleigh 10 Heritage SS 17.67 0.7 4
4 Lin, Natalie 9 Serrano 17.72 0.7 4
5 Sanduku, Averine 10 Rancho Verde 18.36 0.7 4
6 Moody, Madeline 10 Rancho Verde 18.60 0.1 2
7 Flores, Kimberly 10 Serrano 18.82 0.3 3
8 Mekbib, Micah 10 ML King 18.98 0.3 3
9 Miller, Dakota 10 Murrieta Val 19.03 0.3 3
10 Fehrman, Tara 10 Serrano 20.22 0.1 2
11 Miah, Symone 10 Hemet 20.28 0.3 3
12 Williams, Mattie 10 Poly (Riv) 20.32 0.1 2
13 Montoya, Elizabeth 10 ML King 20.52 0.3 3
14 Turko, Hannah 9 Santiago (Co 20.56 0.3 3
15 Christie, Kaylee 9 ML King 20.89 0.1 2
16 Doolittle, Abby 10 Murrieta Val 21.07 0.3 3
17 Vargaus, Dariana 9 Arlington 21.33 +0.0 1
18 Cortez, Brisa 10 La Sierra 21.60 +0.0 1
19 Cesena, Larisa 10 ML King 21.78 0.7 4
20 Valadez, Christine 10 Hemet 22.03 +0.0 1
21 Aleman, Evanie 10 Heritage SS 23.39 0.7 4
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lopez, Jordan 10 Santiago (Co 16.92 0.5 3
2 Knerl, Jacob 10 ML King 17.85 0.5 3
3 Smedley, Garrett 10 Murrieta Val 18.15 0.5 3
4 Rash, Reyte 9 ML King 18.24 +0.0 2
5 Soriano, Julian 10 Murrieta Val 18.30 0.5 3
6 Reynolds, Jakob 9 Serrano 18.81 0.5 3
7 Michel, Andres 10 Valley View 19.29 +0.0 2
8 Salaam, Kazeem 10 ML King 19.39 +0.0 1
9 Bennett, Elijah 10 Arlington 19.95 +0.0 1
10 Guzman, Zaide 9 ML King 20.60 +0.0 2
11 Sosa, Brain 9 Arlington 21.48 +0.0 1
12 Nguyen, Kenny 9 Valley View 22.07 +0.0 2
13 Trivedi, Ansh 10 Ayala 22.22 +0.0 2
14 Al-Khalili, Ibraheim 9 ML King 24.57 +0.0 1
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Milner, Savannah 10 Arlington 1:00.60 1
2 Whitaker, Destiny 10 Rancho Verde 1:00.92 5
3 Winward, Elise 9 Serrano 1:01.30 5
4 Romo, Anyssa 9 Ayala 1:01.40 5
5 Williams, Bethany 10 Serrano 1:02.15 5
6 Swift, Dejena 10 Rancho Verde 1:02.31 5
7 Holliness, Tylyn 10 Santiago (Co 1:02.74 4
8 Jackson, Dorothy 9 Rancho Verde 1:03.44 4
9 Serna, Nethania 10 Serrano 1:04.72 3
10 Pennington, Michelle 10 Murrieta Val 1:05.08 4
11 Matteo, Aviana 10 Murrieta Val 1:05.81 4
12 Sarawasee, Danielle 10 ML King 1:05.93 4
13 Chapman, Naomi 10 Hemet 1:07.65 5
14 Thomas, Kyra 10 Rancho Verde 1:07.67 2
15 Waldan, Kynnedy 10 Valley View 1:07.95 5
16 Short, Taylor 9 Poly (Riv) 1:08.75 3
17 Acosta, Sophia 10 Heritage SS 1:09.43 4
18 Matteo, Lauren 10 Murrieta Val 1:11.02 4
19 Gomez, Valeria 10 Heritage SS 1:12.22 3
20 Stevenson, Emily 9 ML King 1:12.66 3
21 Corona, Jaqueline 10 Poly (Riv) 1:12.69 2
22 Bracamonte, Lydia 9 Arlington 1:14.00 1
23 Flinn, Katelynn 9 Valley View 1:17.16 2
24 Vargaus, Dariana 9 Arlington 1:18.10 1
25 Medina, Kristine 10 Valley View 1:18.82 2
26 Juarez, Asia 9 La Sierra 1:20.48 1
27 Montes de Oca, Berlin 10 La Sierra 1:23.24 1
28 Cardona, Michelle 10 La Sierra 1:25.12 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schexnyder, Cooper 9 Serrano 53.90 4
2 Schipper, Joshua 10 Murrieta Val 54.17 5
3 Herrera, Walter 10 Valley View 54.21 5
4 Shields, Jacob 10 Poly (Riv) 54.60 5
5 Awad, Mazin 10 ML King 54.61 5
6 Roman, Eric 10 ML King 54.69 5
7 Rudley, Stanun 9 Rancho Verde 54.76 4
8 Weems, Jevon 9 Rancho Verde 55.66 1
9 Quintanilla, Manny 10 Valley View 55.74 4
10 Acevedo, Saul 10 Santiago (Co 56.02 4
11 Lopez, Brandon 9 Arlington 56.07 1
12 McDonald, Kyron 9 ML King 56.21 4
13 Khan, Mohammad 9 Hemet 56.24 4
14 Briseno, Chris 10 Heritage SS 56.74 1 56.734
15 Ortiz, Anthony 9 Serrano 56.74 3 56.738
16 Ornelas, Damian 10 Santiago (Co 56.83 4
17 Degrood, Christian 10 Poly (Riv) 56.93 5
18 Rangel, Carlos 9 Serrano 57.24 3
19 Lloyd, Quentin 9 Serrano 58.17 3
20 Lewis, Dominic 9 ML King 58.42 3
21 Griggs, Ian 10 ML King 58.88 4
22 Chavez, Adam 9 Santiago (Co 59.01 3
23 Dalton, Taylon 9 Rancho Verde 1:00.17 2
24 Villegas, Victor 10 Valley View 1:00.97 2
25 Rodriquez, Sergio 9 ML King 1:03.05 1
26 Soto, Michael 9 Arlington 1:03.54 1
27 Rodriguez, Ezra 10 Hemet 1:03.57 3
28 Ramos, Alan 9 ML King 1:05.31 2
29 Nelson, Gabrial 9 ML King 1:05.76 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Reid, Sydney 10 ML King 12.92 1.7 6
2 Barry, Anna 9 ML King 13.21 1.7 6
3 McCoy, Ryonna 10 Hemet 13.26 1.7 6
4 Gnuse, Rachel 10 Serrano 13.49 1.7 6
5 Lusk, Keysha 10 Poly (Riv) 13.66 1.7 6
6 Roberts, Grace 9 ML King 13.67 0.8 5
7 Sanduku, Averine 10 Rancho Verde 13.69 +0.0 2
8 Sykes, Laleah 10 ML King 13.70 +0.0 3
9 Garza, Sara 11 Arlington 13.72 1.0 1
10 Houston, Lyia 10 Heritage SS 13.75 0.8 5
11 Veloz, Kassandra 9 Serrano 13.78 +0.0 3
12 Samuel, Gabrielle 9 Rancho Verde 13.84 +0.0 2
13 Livermore, Brittney 9 Santiago (Co 13.98 +0.0 4
14 Kelley, Makailah 9 Heritage SS 13.99 +0.0 4
15 Martin, Corina 10 Hemet 14.08 0.8 5
16 Terhune, Kennedy 10 Murrieta Val 14.18 0.8 5
17 Smith, Shanice 10 Ayala 14.19 0.8 5
18 Villalpando, Sonia 9 La Sierra 14.35 +0.0 2
19 Johnson, Ayanna 10 Poly (Riv) 14.38 +0.0 2 14.371
19 Johnson, Kayla 10 Valley View 14.38 +0.0 4 14.371
21 Lyndsey, Alyssa 10 Heritage SS 14.41 +0.0 4
22 Thomas, Kyra 10 Rancho Verde 14.48 1.0 1
23 Thompson, Taylor 10 Heritage SS 14.51 0.8 5
24 Pace, Ariel 10 ML King 14.52 +0.0 4
25 Hernandez, Alexxis 10 La Sierra 14.65 1.0 1
26 Alharazi, Layla 10 ML King 14.67 +0.0 4
27 Hernandez, Arlette 9 Arlington 14.72 +0.0 2
28 Riley, Jordann 11 ML King 14.83 +0.0 4
29 Lewis, Semaje 10 Valley View 15.01 0.8 5
30 Ramos, Andrea 10 La Sierra 15.02 1.0 1
31 Valtierra, Denisse 9 La Sierra 15.33 +0.0 2
32 Vilela, Britney 10 Valley View 15.49 +0.0 3
33 Simioli, Andalynn 9 Santiago (Co 15.56 +0.0 3
34 Jones, Chanelle 9 ML King 15.65 +0.0 3
35 Perez, Ana 10 Ayala 15.89 +0.0 2
36 Adams, Peyton 9 Murrieta Val 15.99 1.7 6
37 Velazquez, Elizabeth 10 Poly (Riv) 16.23 1.0 1
38 Johnson, Lisa 10 Valley View 16.25 +0.0 3
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Phillips, James 10 Heritage SS 11.40 +0.0 7
2 Simpson, Jamar 9 Rancho Verde 11.44 +0.0 7
3 Owens, Chandler 10 Rancho Verde 11.58 +0.0 5
4 Richard-Lewis, Jasiah 10 Rancho Verde 11.63 1.1 6
5 Cochran, Solomon 10 Hemet 11.65 +0.0 7
6 Thompson, Branden 11 Santiago (Co 11.75 1.1 6
7 Beam, Nick 9 ML King 11.92 +0.0 7
8 Jekayinfa, Temi 9 Arlington 11.94 0.3 2
9 Johnson, Carlton 10 Rancho Verde 11.99 0.3 2
10 Chia, Javon 10 Heritage SS 12.03 +0.0 7
11 Bell, Darrian 10 ML King 12.08 +0.0 7
12 Campos, Quinn 11 Ayala 12.10 1.1 6
13 Hurd, Vincent 10 Poly (Riv) 12.16 1.2 1
14 Collman, Kelley 10 Murrieta Val 12.19 1.1 6
15 Vang, Jacob 10 Valley View 12.22 +0.0 5
16 Browner, Gianni 10 Poly (Riv) 12.25 +0.0 5
17 Botello, Saul 10 Heritage SS 12.26 1.1 6
18 Vargas, Josh 9 Poly (Riv) 12.41 +0.0 5 12.405
19 Gamble, James 10 Murrieta Val 12.41 1.2 4 12.409
20 Schipper, Joshua 10 Murrieta Val 12.47 1.2 1 12.470
20 Packer, Ethan 10 Santiago (Co 12.47 +0.0 5 12.470
22 Cota, Ray 9 ML King 12.61 0.3 3
23 Matlock, Connor 10 Serrano 12.62 0.3 3 12.614
24 Serna, Armando 10 Hemet 12.62 1.2 4 12.619
25 Bratcher, Elijah 9 Hemet 12.71 1.2 4
26 Houston, Mar Tale 10 Serrano 12.74 1.2 4 12.739
26 Didonna, John Paul 10 Canyon Sprin 12.74 0.3 2 12.739
28 Freeman, Elijah 9 Canyon Sprin 12.76 1.2 1
29 Jameiro, James 9 Canyon Sprin 12.84 0.3 2
30 Rubio, Ulyses 10 La Sierra 12.86 1.2 1
31 Cruz-Banda, Ricardo 10 ML King 12.87 0.3 3
32 Cateron, Eddie 9 Canyon Sprin 12.93 1.2 4 12.924
33 Castro-Acedo, Gabriel 10 La Sierra 12.93 1.2 1 12.929
34 Johnson, Mason 10 Hemet 13.01 1.1 6
35 Lesch, Connor 10 Poly (Riv) 13.11 0.3 3
36 Liebergen, Connor 10 La Sierra 13.19 1.2 1
37 Luster, Seth 11 Ayala 13.21 0.3 3
38 Black, Frank 10 Murrieta Val 13.31 0.3 2
39 Sayegh, Joseph 10 Santiago (Co 13.36 1.2 1
40 Shin, Kenny 10 Serrano 13.38 0.3 3
41 Ngo, Nathan 10 La Sierra 13.49 0.3 2
42 Sataua, Fitifiti 10 Valley View 13.99 0.3 3
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Siegel, Paige 9 Murrieta Val 2:24.54 3
1:12.751 (1:12.751)
2 Sosa, Amanda 9 ML King 2:27.35 3
1:12.942 (1:12.942)
3 Barkan, Summer 10 Serrano 2:30.82 3
1:13.292 (1:13.292)
4 Reece, Arabella 10 Murrieta Val 2:32.27 3
1:14.193 (1:14.193)
5 Whitaker, Destiny 10 Rancho Verde 2:33.02 3
1:13.212 (1:13.212)
6 Valdez, Citlalli 9 Murrieta Val 2:33.17 3
1:14.451 (1:14.451)
7 Avila, Carissa 10 ML King 2:34.62 3
1:16.653 (1:16.653)
8 Milner, Savannah 10 Arlington 2:35.67 1
9 Martin, Lizzy 9 Serrano 2:37.99 2
10 Velasquez, Samantha 9 Santiago (Co 2:38.48 3
1:13.658 (1:13.658)
11 Valdez, Helena 9 Poly (Riv) 2:39.70 2
12 Garner, Maggie 9 Serrano 2:41.38 2
13 Ramos, Joelle 10 ML King 2:42.06 3
1:18.054 (1:18.054)
14 Varner, Lynn 10 Murrieta Val 2:43.66 2
15 Orduno, Ayleen 9 Rancho Verde 2:44.13 3
1:18.659 (1:18.659)
16 Victorian, Gabrielle 9 Santiago (Co 2:44.99 3
1:14.443 (1:14.443)
17 Martinez, Ivette 10 La Sierra 2:45.85 3
1:18.824 (1:18.824)
18 Hill, Kiera 10 Serrano 2:47.83 2
19 Romero, Julia 10 Hemet 2:48.33 2
20 Jones, Tiffany 9 Poly (Riv) 2:48.90 2
21 Chavez, Paulina 10 Santiago (Co 2:49.02 2 2:49.011
22 Hernandez, Jessie 9 Santiago (Co 2:49.02 3 2:49.016
1:19.063 (1:19.063)
23 Steiner, Lily 9 Hemet 2:51.44 1
24 Long, Trinity 10 Poly (Riv) 2:54.06 1
25 Batres, Citlalli 9 Canyon Sprin 2:55.10 1
26 Grossi, Sydney 9 ML King 2:57.30 1
27 Montiel, Ashley 10 La Sierra 2:57.84 1
28 Ramirez, Daniela 9 Canyon Sprin 3:04.46 1
29 Lego, Kalya 9 Canyon Sprin 3:08.20 1
30 Arce, Gelyca 9 Canyon Sprin 3:11.11 1
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Humberto 10 Rancho Verde 2:03.55 4
2 Milla, Marcos 10 Santiago (Co 2:04.58 4
3 Briseno, Chris 10 Heritage SS 2:06.01 4
4 Moran, Jacob 9 Serrano 2:07.03 4
5 Vasta, Garrett 9 ML King 2:08.23 4
6 Garcia, Aiden 10 Santiago (Co 2:12.05 4
7 Bartlebaugh, Justin 9 Poly (Riv) 2:12.11 4
8 Lake, Parker 10 Murrieta Val 2:14.77 3
9 Wilson, Isaiah 10 Valley View 2:15.23 4
10 Belman, Eduardo 10 La Sierra 2:16.01 2
1:07.254 (1:07.254)
11 Lopez, Brandon 9 Arlington 2:16.03 1
1:09.176 (1:09.176) 1:14.444 (5.268)
12 Jacobo, Pedro 10 La Sierra 2:16.59 1
1:07.867 (1:07.867)
13 Trujillo, Nathen 10 Santiago (Co 2:16.90 3
14 Agatep, Alvin 10 ML King 2:17.48 3
15 Rosas, Fernando 9 Poly (Riv) 2:18.64 3
16 Sanchez, Samuel 9 Canyon Sprin 2:18.74 1
1:09.625 (1:09.625)
17 Mazariegos, Freddy 10 La Sierra 2:18.85 3
18 Rodriguiez, Misael 10 Heritage SS 2:18.92 4
19 Hernandez, Roman 9 ML King 2:19.29 3
20 DeLeon, Hector 9 Rancho Verde 2:20.13 1
1:08.051 (1:08.051)
21 Lopez, Jason 9 Rancho Verde 2:20.33 2
1:08.050 (1:08.050)
22 Patrick, Cody 9 Murrieta Val 2:20.56 4
23 Nguru, Tevor 9 Rancho Verde 2:24.00 4
24 Bolanos, Brandon 10 Santiago (Co 2:24.29 2
1:08.493 (1:08.493)
25 Hoffman, Kyle 10 ML King 2:24.46 2
26 Thomas, Nicholas 9 Murrieta Val 2:27.44 1
27 Garcia, Victor 10 Serrano 2:30.08 2
1:08.077 (1:08.077)
28 Cunningham, Isaiah 9 ML King 2:30.38 1
1:16.046 (1:16.046)
29 Castro, Matthew 9 ML King 2:30.45 2
1:15.647 (1:15.647)
30 Haas, Jacob 9 ML King 2:30.46 2
1:08.760 (1:08.760) 1:15.531 (6.772)
31 Lopez, Fernando 10 Canyon Sprin 2:30.75 1
1:12.709 (1:12.709)
32 Call, Jacob 9 ML King 2:31.02 2
1:15.316 (1:15.316)
33 Arcos, Anthony 10 Canyon Sprin 2:33.27 1
1:16.783 (1:16.783)
34 Ortiz, Jeff 9 ML King 2:33.47 2
1:15.997 (1:15.997)
35 Lorenz, Anthony 9 ML King 2:34.34 2
1:15.788 (1:15.788)
36 Trejo, Zach 10 Serrano 2:35.21 1
1:17.794 (1:17.794)
37 Wilbert, Daniel 9 ML King 2:35.47 1
1:17.841 (1:17.841)
38 Escobar, Charles 10 ML King 2:35.52 2
1:14.487 (1:14.487)
39 Vargo, Reed 9 Heritage SS 2:35.81 2
1:15.280 (1:15.280)
40 Martinez, Jesus 9 ML King 2:37.80 1
1:17.544 (1:17.544)
41 Gonzalez, Christian 9 Hemet 2:45.44 1
1:20.390 (1:20.390)
42 Torres, Erick 9 Hemet 2:52.44 1
1:21.314 (1:21.314)
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frank, Sarah Ann 10 ML King 46.75 4
2 Arteaga, Sandra 10 Serrano 49.04 4
3 Giannone, Kaleigh 10 Heritage SS 50.51 4
4 Sanduku, Averine 10 Rancho Verde 50.55 4
5 Mekbib, Micah 10 ML King 52.47 4
6 Flores, Kimberly 10 Serrano 53.12 2
7 Samuel, Gabrielle 9 Rancho Verde 54.09 3
8 Moody, Madeline 10 Rancho Verde 54.69 3
9 Williams, Mattie 10 Poly (Riv) 55.79 2
10 Doolittle, Abby 10 Murrieta Val 55.83 4
11 Turko, Hannah 9 Santiago (Co 56.01 3
12 Miller, Dakota 10 Murrieta Val 56.05 3
13 Miah, Symone 10 Hemet 56.60 3
14 Montoya, Elizabeth 10 ML King 56.99 3
15 Fehrman, Tara 10 Serrano 57.39 2
16 Munoz, Lilian 9 Serrano 59.51 2
17 Cortez, Brisa 10 La Sierra 59.53 1
18 Juarez, Asia 9 La Sierra 1:02.32 1
19 Christie, Kaylee 9 ML King 1:02.69 1
20 Valadez, Christine 10 Hemet 1:06.80 2
21 Cardona, Michelle 10 La Sierra 1:09.60 1
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lopez, Jordan 10 Santiago (Co 43.93 3
2 Knerl, Jacob 10 ML King 44.18 3
3 Smedley, Garrett 10 Murrieta Val 44.75 3
4 Rash, Reyte 9 ML King 44.87 3
5 Weems, Jevon 9 Rancho Verde 45.57 1
6 Soriano, Julian 10 Murrieta Val 45.89 3
7 Salaam, Kazeem 10 ML King 46.78 1
8 Reynolds, Jakob 9 Serrano 47.26 2
9 Michel, Andres 10 Valley View 47.52 2
10 Dowalter, Joshua 10 Hemet 47.96 2
11 Trivedi, Ansh 10 Ayala 48.20 2
12 Guzman, Zaide 9 ML King 49.03 2
13 Cornelius, Jason 9 Valley View 54.42 1
14 Al-Khalili, Ibraheim 9 ML King 57.20 1
15 Nguyen, Kenny 9 Valley View 59.22 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Reid, Sydney 10 ML King 26.29 2.0 7
2 Romo, Anyssa 9 Ayala 27.57 2.0 7
3 Lusk, Keysha 10 Poly (Riv) 27.72 2.0 7
4 Swift, Dejena 10 Rancho Verde 27.75 2.0 7
5 Barry, Anna 9 ML King 27.86 2.0 7
6 McCoy, Ryonna 10 Hemet 28.02 2.0 7
7 Ricard, Anna 9 Santiago (Co 28.04 2.0 7
8 Waldan, Kynnedy 10 Valley View 28.13 1.1 6
9 Roberts, Grace 9 ML King 28.17 1.1 6
10 Ulloa, Cassandra 9 Serrano 28.57 1.1 6
11 Smith, Shanice 10 Ayala 28.89 +0.0 5
12 Henry, Taylyn 10 ML King 29.25 0.6 4
13 Garza, Sara 11 Arlington 29.37 NWI 1
14 Sykes, Laleah 10 ML King 29.39 1.7 2
15 Alharazi, Layla 10 ML King 29.44 +0.0 5
16 Kelley, Makailah 9 Heritage SS 29.54 +0.0 5
17 Martin, Corina 10 Hemet 29.61 +0.0 5
18 Lyndsey, Alyssa 10 Heritage SS 29.66 0.6 4
19 Peterson, Ashley 9 Poly (Riv) 29.79 1.7 2
20 Matteo, Aviana 10 Murrieta Val 29.86 1.2 3
21 Villalpando, Sonia 9 La Sierra 30.10 NWI 1
22 Thompson, Taylor 10 Heritage SS 30.16 +0.0 5
23 Thomas, Kyra 10 Rancho Verde 30.22 0.6 4
24 Samuel, Gabrielle 9 Rancho Verde 30.51 NWI 1
25 Flores, Alicia 10 Heritage SS 31.08 1.2 3
26 McHugh, Emily 10 La Sierra 31.16 NWI 1
27 Chavez, Paulina 10 Santiago (Co 31.23 1.7 2
28 Ramos, Andrea 10 La Sierra 31.47 1.7 2
29 Barrozo, Julianne 10 Poly (Riv) 31.56 1.2 3
30 Hernandez, Alexxis 10 La Sierra 31.68 1.7 2
31 Lewis, Semaje 10 Valley View 31.82 1.1 6
32 Matteo, Lauren 10 Murrieta Val 31.96 0.6 4
33 Stevenson, Emily 9 ML King 32.06 1.2 3
34 Hernandez, Arlette 9 Arlington 32.12 NWI 1
35 Bracamonte, Lydia 9 Arlington 32.32 NWI 1
36 Simioli, Andalynn 9 Santiago (Co 32.55 1.1 6
37 Riley, Jordann 11 ML King 32.58 1.2 3
38 Perez, Ana 10 Ayala 32.91 NWI 1
39 Pace, Ariel 10 ML King 33.43 1.7 2
40 Adams, Peyton 9 Murrieta Val 33.44 1.2 3
41 Jones, Chanelle 9 ML King 33.44 1.2 3
42 Lopez, Jazlin 10 Valley View 33.49 1.2 3
43 Saldivar, Marlene 10 Valley View 34.37 +0.0 5
44 Torres, Samantha 9 Hemet 34.88 +0.0 5
45 Velazquez, Elizabeth 10 Poly (Riv) 35.01 1.7 2
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Phillips, James 10 Heritage SS 23.03 0.9 8
2 Richard-Lewis, Jasiah 10 Rancho Verde 23.74 2.2 1
3 Roman, Eric 10 ML King 23.88 0.9 8
4 Smith, Torre 10 Rancho Verde 23.95 2.2 1
5 Thompson, Branden 11 Santiago (Co 24.19 0.2 7
6 Chia, Javon 10 Heritage SS 24.23 0.9 8
7 Campos, Quinn 11 Ayala 24.42 0.2 7
8 Schipper, Joshua 10 Murrieta Val 24.43 0.2 7
9 Collman, Kelley 10 Murrieta Val 24.55 0.2 6
10 Weems, Jevon 9 Rancho Verde 24.68 2.2 1
11 Bell, Darrian 10 ML King 24.71 0.2 7
12 Beam, Nick 9 ML King 24.71 0.2 7
13 Awad, Mazin 10 ML King 24.76 0.2 6
14 Jekayinfa, Temi 9 Arlington 24.76 2.2 1
15 Khan, Mohammad 9 Hemet 24.78 0.2 7
16 Botello, Saul 10 Heritage SS 24.78 0.9 8
17 Herrera, Walter 10 Valley View 24.79 0.9 8
18 McDonald, Kyron 9 ML King 24.82 0.2 6
19 Cochran, Solomon 10 Hemet 24.84 0.9 8
20 Gamble, James 10 Murrieta Val 25.04 0.2 6
21 Griggs, Ian 10 ML King 25.10 0.2 6
22 Matlock, Connor 10 Serrano 25.33 1.5 5
23 Cota, Ray 9 ML King 25.45 1.5 5
24 Vargas, Josh 9 Poly (Riv) 25.47 1.5 5
25 Ornelas, Damian 10 Santiago (Co 25.56 +0.0 3
26 Elatar, Adam 9 ML King 25.57 1.5 5
27 Quintanilla, Manny 10 Valley View 25.71 1.5 5
28 Villegas, Victor 10 Valley View 25.81 1.5 5
29 Sanchez, Mark 9 ML King 26.10 0.4 4
30 Didonna, John Paul 10 Canyon Sprin 26.26 0.3 2
31 Cateron, Eddie 9 Canyon Sprin 26.33 0.4 4
32 Jameiro, James 9 Canyon Sprin 26.48 +0.0 3
33 Houston, Mar Tale 10 Serrano 26.50 0.4 4
34 Serna, Armando 10 Hemet 26.64 1.5 5
35 Rubio, Ulyses 10 La Sierra 26.82 0.3 2
36 Lewis, Dominic 9 ML King 26.95 +0.0 3
37 Shin, Kenny 10 Serrano 27.07 0.4 4
38 Solomona, Andrew 9 ML King 27.45 +0.0 3
39 Castro-Acedo, Gabriel 10 La Sierra 27.46 0.3 2
40 Lesch, Connor 10 Poly (Riv) 27.57 0.4 4
41 Diaz, Logan 9 ML King 27.81 +0.0 3
42 Nelson, Gabrial 9 ML King 28.28 +0.0 3
43 Sataua, Fitifiti 10 Valley View 28.54 0.4 4
44 Rodriquez, Sergio 9 ML King 28.78 0.3 2
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peurifoy, Lauren 9 ML King 11:51.96
2 Cornell, McKenzie 10 Serrano 11:57.99
3 Siegel, Paige 9 Murrieta Val 12:09.25
4 Mendoza, Victoria 10 Canyon Sprin 12:43.00
5 Brenner, Julia 10 Serrano 12:46.70
6 Billman, Caitlin 9 Murrieta Val 12:50.48
7 Valdez, Citlalli 9 Murrieta Val 12:56.57
8 Swatzell, Kendra 9 Serrano 13:14.64
9 Avila, Carissa 10 ML King 13:18.24
10 Peters, Mackenzie 9 ML King 13:46.08
11 Mitchell, Haley 10 Santiago (Co 13:57.42
12 Cabrera, Josie 9 Poly (Riv) 14:00.71
13 Hill, Kiera 10 Serrano 14:04.66
14 Struve, Alyssa 9 Santiago (Co 14:04.85
15 Jones, Allison 9 Santiago (Co 14:06.71
16 Espinosa, Danielle 10 Santiago (Co 14:07.81
17 Ceja, Cristal 10 La Sierra 14:10.42
18 Vidal, Ana 10 La Sierra 14:19.83
19 Rangel, Teresa 9 Poly (Riv) 14:39.30
20 DeVicente, Arianna 10 Valley View 14:52.52
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moncada, Jonathan 10 ML King 10:27.32
2 Rana, Amandeep 10 ML King 10:27.85
3 Barba, Chris 10 ML King 10:32.11
4 Orozco, Lorenzo 9 Rancho Verde 10:39.78
5 Franco, Raymond 10 Rancho Verde 10:43.22
6 Cisneros, Feliciano 10 La Sierra 10:43.35
7 Gipson, LeRenzo 10 Poly (Riv) 10:50.46
8 Carranza, Xavier 10 Perris 10:54.29
9 Sanchez, Joey 10 Valley View 10:54.31
10 Zenski, Jake 10 Murrieta Val 11:01.47
11 Flores, Julian 10 La Sierra 11:08.30
12 Castro, Clayton 9 Murrieta Val 11:10.14
13 Budd, Zachariah 9 Serrano 11:10.63
14 Moran, Jacob 9 Serrano 11:14.17
15 Marks, Nathan 9 Murrieta Val 11:17.05
16 Alatorre, Alex 10 ML King 11:27.46
17 McHugh, Michael 10 La Sierra 11:28.76
18 Morse, Jason 9 Murrieta Val 11:35.46
19 Gonzalez, Rury 9 Arlington 11:43.62
20 Belman, Eduardo 10 La Sierra 11:48.13
21 Romero, Ajejandro 10 Rancho Verde 11:48.66
22 Avila, Adrian 9 Rancho Verde 11:49.26
23 Valencia, Nicholas 9 Poly (Riv) 11:49.69
24 Caloca, Christian 10 Arlington 12:00.30
25 Chann, Dathan 9 ML King 12:06.48
26 Marquez, William 10 Serrano 12:09.22
27 Sullivan, Josh 9 Poly (Riv) 12:10.55
28 Sigala, Edgar-Martin 10 Ayala 12:13.28
29 Tokeshi, Ryan 10 Ayala 12:18.73
30 Dillon, Trevor 9 Hemet 12:25.79
31 Aragon, Juan 10 Ayala 12:35.46
32 Rainey, Nathaniel 9 Ayala 12:43.04
33 McManigal, Bryce 10 Poly (Riv) 12:49.18
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rancho Verde 'A' 4:13.13
1) Swift, Dejena 10 2) Jackson, Dorothy 9
3) Levi, Zion 10 4) Whitaker, Destiny 10
2 Serrano 'A' 4:15.27
1) Woodside, Fiona 10 2) Arteaga, Sandra 10
3) Winward, Elise 9 4) Williams, Bethany 10
3 ML King 'A' 4:16.67
4 Santiago (Cor) 'A' 4:23.01
1) Chavez, Paulina 10 2) Victorian, Gabrielle 9
3) Velasquez, Samantha 9 4) Holliness, Tylyn 10
5 Poly (Riv) 'A' 4:42.16
1) Corona, Jaqueline 10 2) Jones, Tiffany 9
3) Short, Taylor 9 4) Valdez, Helena 9
6 La Sierra 'A' 4:49.70
1) McHugh, Emily 10 2) Hernandez, Alexxis 10
3) Villalpando, Sonia 9 4) Ramos, Andrea 10
7 Valley View 'A' 4:56.65
8 Arlington 'A' 5:05.19
1) Maldonado, Annette 9 2) Bracamonte, Lydia 9
3) Jimenez, Jocelynn 10 4) Milner, Savannah 10
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rancho Verde 'A' 3:34.19
1) Smith, Torre 10 2) Johnson, Carlton 10
3) Rudley, Stanun 9 4) Simpson, Jamar 9
2 Poly (Riv) 'A' 3:42.29
1) Bartlebaugh, Justin 9 2) Hughes, Ian 10
3) Shields, Jacob 10 4) Degrood, Christian 10
3 ML King 'A' 3:43.69
1) Awad, Mazin 10 2) McDonald, Kyron 9
3) Roman, Eric 10 4) Bell, Darrian 10
4 Serrano 'A' 3:44.82
1) Ortiz, Anthony 9 2) Lloyd, Quentin 9
3) Rangel, Carlos 9 4) Schexnyder, Cooper 9
5 Valley View 'A' 3:52.72
6 La Sierra 'A' 4:02.68
1) Jacobo, Pedro 10 2) Valadez, Salvador 10
3) Mazariegos, Freddy 10 4) Flores, Julian 10
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lin, Natalie 9 Serrano 16-11.50 NWI
16-11.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
2 Levi, Zion 10 Rancho Verde 16-05.00 NWI
16-05(NWI) FOUL 16-02(NWI) FOUL
3 Rucker, Tresure 10 ML King 13-11.00 NWI
13-09(NWI) 13-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Vasquez, Nataly 10 ML King 13-09.00 NWI
13-09(NWI) 13-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 Henry, Taylyn 10 ML King 13-07.00 NWI
FOUL 13-04(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
6 Livermore, Brittney 9 Santiago (Co 13-06.00 NWI
FOUL 13-04(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
7 San Jose, Samantha 9 Murrieta Val 12-11.00 NWI
12-11(NWI) 12-05(NWI) FOUL 12-10(NWI)
8 Bardin, Karissa 10 ML King 12-06.00 NWI
11-08(NWI) 11-10(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 11-06(NWI)
9 Gutierrez, Jessica 9 ML King 12-02.00 NWI
11-10(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 11-09(NWI)
10 Schelly, Chloe 10 Hemet 12-00.00 NWI
11-01(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 12-00(NWI)
11 Mellott, Savannah 9 ML King 11-08.00 NWI
10-04(NWI) 11-06(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 11-08(NWI)
12 Sharp, Shaela 10 Hemet 11-03.00 NWI
10-00(NWI) 8-07(NWI) 10-03(NWI) 11-03(NWI)
13 Orduno, Ayleen 9 Rancho Verde 11-02.00 NWI
9-08(NWI) 10-09(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 11-00(NWI)
14 Davis, Jazmine 9 ML King 11-00.00 NWI
10-05(NWI) 11-00(NWI) FOUL FOUL
15 Runyan, Arianna 9 ML King 10-11.00 NWI
10-10(NWI) 9-10(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 9-10(NWI)
16 Hall, Lauren 9 ML King 10-10.00 NWI
FOUL 9-11(NWI) 10-10(NWI) 10-01(NWI)
17 Stephens, Jillian 10 Murrieta Val 10-09.00 NWI
FOUL 10-09(NWI) 10-00(NWI) FOUL
18 Stevenson, Emily 9 ML King 10-06.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 9-10(NWI) 10-06(NWI)
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Darnay 10 Santiago (Co 19-10.25 NWI
17-00(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI)
2 Vang, Jacob 10 Valley View 19-06.75 NWI
19-06.75(NWI) 18-00(NWI) FOUL 18-01.50(NWI)
3 Robinson, Sidney 10 Valley View 19-02.00 NWI
16-09(NWI) 17-11(NWI) FOUL 19-02(NWI)
4 Jekayinfa, Temi 9 Arlington 18-03.50 NWI
16-06.50(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI)
5 Hurd, Vincent 10 Poly (Riv) 18-00.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-00(NWI)
6 Waters, Trevon 10 Murrieta Val 17-09.50 NWI
FOUL 17-09.50(NWI) FOUL 16-00(NWI)
7 Smedley, Garrett 10 Murrieta Val 17-07.25 NWI
17-00(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
8 Heiermann, Robert 10 Valley View 17-05.25 NWI
17-05.25(NWI) FOUL 17-01.25(NWI) 17-05(NWI)
9 Gamble, James 10 Murrieta Val 17-02.00 NWI
16-03(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI)
10 Schexnyder, Cooper 9 Serrano 17-01.00 NWI
17-01(NWI) FOUL 17-01(NWI) FOUL
11 Browner, Gianni 10 Poly (Riv) 16-08.00 NWI
16-08(NWI) 16-05(NWI) FOUL 16-08(NWI)
12 McCullough, Ty 9 ML King J16-08.00 NWI
16-08(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) FOUL
13 Devito, Nicolas 10 Serrano 16-06.00 NWI
15-11(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
14 Castro-Acedo, Gabriel 10 La Sierra 16-03.00 NWI
15-08(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 11-05.50(NWI)
15 Packer, Ethan 10 Santiago (Co J16-03.00 NWI
14-01(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
16 Lewis, Dominic 9 ML King 15-10.50 NWI
15-03(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) x
17 Diaz, Logan 9 ML King 15-10.00 NWI
15-05(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL
18 Avila, Brandon 9 ML King 15-05.00 NWI
15-03(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-09(NWI) FOUL
19 Adams, Nathan 10 ML King 15-04.00 NWI
14-10(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
20 Naeemy, Abraham 10 Murrieta Val 15-02.50 NWI
13-00(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) FOUL 15-02.50(NWI)
21 Rodriguez, Ezra 10 Hemet 15-01.00 NWI
15-01(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-09(NWI)
22 Barela, Brandon 10 Santiago (Co J15-01.00 NWI
15-01(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-10(NWI) FOUL
23 Majied-Muhammed, Tariq 10 Poly (Riv) 14-10.50 NWI
13-05(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
24 Liebergen, Connor 10 La Sierra 14-05.50 NWI
14-05.50(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
25 Hernandez, Cody 10 Hemet 14-00.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-00(NWI)
26 Quiros, Nathaniel 10 Hemet 12-07.00 NWI
12-07(NWI) 10-09(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI)
-- McClure, Ryan 9 Ayala FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lin, Natalie 9 Serrano 34-00.00 NWI
33-11(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 32-06(NWI) FOUL
2 Peterson, Ashley 9 Poly (Riv) 30-08.50 NWI
30-08.50(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI) 28-05.50(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI)
3 Rucker, Tresure 10 ML King 30-06.50 NWI
29-06(NWI) 29-09(NWI) FOUL 30-06.50(NWI)
4 Livermore, Brittney 9 Santiago (Co 30-04.50 NWI
27-01.50(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI) 28-03(NWI) 29-00(NWI)
5 Vasquez, Nataly 10 ML King 30-03.00 NWI
30-03(NWI) FOUL FOUL 29-09(NWI)
6 San Jose, Samantha 9 Murrieta Val 27-08.00 NWI
25-09(NWI) 25-09.50(NWI) 27-08(NWI) 26-06(NWI)
7 Bardin, Karissa 10 ML King 27-07.50 NWI
26-09(NWI) FOUL 27-07(NWI) 27-07.50(NWI)
8 Duque, RaeAnna 9 Ayala 27-06.00 NWI
26-06(NWI) 27-06(NWI) 26-04(NWI) 26-10(NWI)
-- Gutierrez, Jessica 9 ML King FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Davis, Jazmine 9 ML King FOUL
FOUL x x
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Robinson, Sidney 10 Valley View 40-11.00 NWI
40-11(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 40-02(NWI)
2 Heiermann, Robert 10 Valley View 38-09.00 NWI
35-08.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 37-11(NWI)
3 Jekayinfa, Temi 9 Arlington 38-07.00 NWI
36-06.50(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI)
4 Hurd, Vincent 10 Poly (Riv) 37-05.00 NWI
37-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ortiz, Anthony 9 Serrano 36-04.00 NWI
36-04(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) FOUL
6 Packer, Ethan 10 Santiago (Co 35-09.00 NWI
34-05(NWI) 33-07(NWI) FOUL 35-09(NWI)
7 Browner, Gianni 10 Poly (Riv) 35-08.00 NWI
35-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Naeemy, Abraham 10 Murrieta Val 35-04.00 NWI
32-05(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 35-04(NWI)
9 Devito, Nicolas 10 Serrano 34-10.50 NWI
FOUL 34-01(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI)
10 Schexnyder, Cooper 9 Serrano 34-02.00 NWI
33-00(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 34-02(NWI) FOUL
11 Avila, Brandon 9 ML King 34-00.50 NWI
32-04.50(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
12 Majied-Muhammed, Tariq 10 Poly (Riv) 31-05.00 NWI
27-09(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI)
13 Wright, Trevor 9 Murrieta Val 30-05.00 NWI
28-00(NWI) FOUL 30-05(NWI) FOUL
14 Barela, Brandon 10 Santiago (Co 30-03.00 NWI
FOUL 29-05.50(NWI) 30-03(NWI) FOUL
-- Adams, Nathan 10 ML King FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blotzer, Ashlyn 10 Santiago (Co 5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO XO XXX
2 Livermore, Brittney 9 Santiago (Co 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
3 Hasemeyer, Gabby 11 ML King 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
4 Johnson, Shaelyn 10 ML King J4-04.00
4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO O XXX
5 Gnuse, Rachel 10 Serrano J4-04.00
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
6 Stephens, Jillian 10 Murrieta Val 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
7 Schelly, Chloe 10 Hemet J4-02.00
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
7 Maple, Haley 9 ML King J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
9 Alley, Reagan 9 ML King J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
XXO XXO XXX
10 Gonzalez, Tania 10 Poly (Riv) 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XXO XXX
-- Aguinaldo, Jace 9 ML King NH
4-00
XXX
-- Duque, RaeAnna 9 Ayala NH
4-00
XXX
-- Sheets, Alyssa 9 ML King NH
4-00
XXX
-- Marin, Kailey 9 ML King NH
4-00
XXX
-- Rivera, Ariana 9 ML King NH
4-00
XXX
-- Martin, Lizzy 9 Serrano NH
4-04
XXX
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murry, Jordan 9 ML King 5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XO XXX
2 Valverde, Kris 10 ML King 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O O XXX
3 Waters, Trevon 10 Murrieta Val J5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXO XXX
4 Robinson, Sidney 10 Valley View 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
5 Bennett, Elijah 10 Arlington J5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO O XXX
6 Reynolds, Jakob 9 Serrano J5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
7 Ricucci, Robert 9 ML King J5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
8 Gamble, James 10 Murrieta Val J5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXO XXX
9 Griffiths, Noah 9 Poly (Riv) 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
10 Houston, Demetrius 10 Poly (Riv) 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
-- Vang, Jacob 10 Valley View NH
4-10
XXX
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kast, Madison 9 Murrieta Val 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
2 Serna, Nethania 10 Serrano 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XO XXX
3 Bavier, Lanie 9 ML King 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
3 Sharp, Shaela 10 Hemet 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
5 Ewing, Carly 9 Serrano 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XXO O XXX
6 Cates, Amanda 9 Santiago (Co J7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O O XO XXX
7 Skaggs, Nicole 9 ML King 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
XXO XXO XXX
8 Early, Rebecca 10 ML King 6-06.00
6-06 7-00
O XXX
8 Norys, Rachel 10 ML King 6-06.00
6-06 7-00
O XXX
10 Johnson, Ayanna 10 Poly (Riv) J6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
11 Schelly, Chloe 10 Hemet 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
O XXX
11 Soto, Victoria 10 Poly (Riv) 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
O XXX
-- Tucker, Rachel 10 ML King NH
6-00
XXX
-- Andruski, Abigail 9 Serrano NH
6-00
XXX
-- Gage, Ashlyn 9 Serrano NH
6-00
XXX
-- Barrios, Lauren 10 Santiago (Co NH
6-00
XXX
-- Simioli, Andalynn 9 Santiago (Co NH
6-00
XXX
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Forbes, Brandon 10 Serrano 12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XO O XXX
2 Bavier, Ryan 10 ML King 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
3 McCracken-Payo, Cameron 10 ML King J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
4 McVeigh, Kolin 10 Poly (Riv) J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XO XXX
5 Perez, Matthew 10 ML King 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
6 Robinson, Sidney 10 Valley View J10-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO XXO XO O O XXX
7 Mac Brayne, Tyler 10 ML King 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O XXX
7 Molascon, Josiah 10 ML King 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
9 Hernandez, Cody 10 Hemet 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
9 Wolsleger, Devon 10 ML King 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
9 Parady, Noah 9 Murrieta Val 8-06.00
8-06 9-00
O XXX
12 Riesland, Beau 10 Hemet J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXX
13 Rowbotham, Zane 10 Santiago (Co 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
14 Nguyen, Kenny 9 Valley View J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
15 Corona, Juan 10 Valley View J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
15 Vallejo, Noah 10 ML King J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- Cornelius, Jason 9 Valley View NH
8-00
XXX
-- Moore, Parker 10 Poly (Riv) NH
8-00
XXX
-- Robinson, Sean 10 Santiago (Co NH
8-00
XXX
-- Cabrera, Trevyn 9 Serrano NH
8-00
XXX
-- Dowalter, Joshua 10 Hemet NH
8-00
XXX
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garza, Kimberly 9 ML King 32-01.25
2 Levi, Zion 10 Rancho Verde 31-11.25
3 Everly, Brittany 9 Serrano 30-08.00
4 Gascon, Cassandra 10 Hemet 30-05.00
5 Turner, Keiana 10 ML King 29-03.00
6 Ortiz, Anahi 10 Poly (Riv) 27-01.00
7 Goodnough, Emily 10 Serrano 26-09.25
8 Ramos, Natalie 9 Valley View 26-00.25
9 Coney, Brionne 10 Rancho Verde 24-01.50
10 Gutierrez, Jessica 9 ML King 23-11.75
11 Vazquez-Magana, Alexis 9 ML King 23-05.50
12 Camacho, Victoria 10 La Sierra 23-01.00
13 Ricciardi, Joelle 10 Hemet 22-10.50
14 Marshall, Samelia 10 Poly (Riv) 21-10.75
15 Wilson, Lailah 10 Rancho Verde 21-02.25
16 Emerson, Ashley 9 ML King 21-01.50
17 Portillo, Ella 9 ML King 20-11.00
18 Cupples, Alyanna 9 ML King 20-09.50
19 Reyes, Maria 10 La Sierra 20-08.00
20 Roy, Ashley 10 Hemet 20-02.50
21 Reyes, Destinee 10 Poly (Riv) 19-06.25
22 Diaz, Alexis 10 Hemet 18-06.50
23 Hansen, Nicole 10 ML King 16-09.00
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hurst, Silas 10 Santiago (Co 49-08.00
2 Swegles, Jimmy 10 Serrano 40-05.00
3 Bullard, Theo 10 Valley View 40-01.25
4 Santoscovy, Michael 10 La Sierra 39-11.50
5 Benner, Parker 10 Heritage SS 39-06.00
6 Ward, Chace 9 Serrano 38-10.00
7 Ngo, Nathan 10 La Sierra 37-11.25
8 Ramos, Nathaniel 10 ML King 37-00.75
9 Williamson, Christian 10 Serrano 36-09.00
10 Pondivida, Leomar 9 ML King 36-02.50
11 Rodriquez, Aaron 10 ML King 34-08.00
12 Perez, Joseph G 10 ML King 34-00.00
13 Serrato, Sergio 10 La Sierra 33-09.50
14 Hammar, Ethan 9 ML King 33-07.00
15 Stuart, Larry Arlington 33-02.50
16 Contreras, Ronald 9 La Sierra 32-08.00
17 Awad, Hazim 9 ML King 32-03.00
18 Coonce, Cole 9 Serrano 31-03.25
19 Jones, Desten 9 Poly (Riv) 31-02.00
20 Galindo, Oscar 9 ML King 31-00.00
21 Heedly, JaQuan 10 Hemet 29-11.00
22 Barton, Thomas 9 Santiago (Co 28-07.00
23 Wilks, Cody 9 Valley View 28-01.00
24 Majied-Muhammed, Maliq 10 Poly (Riv) 26-07.00
25 Robertson, Kyler 9 Santiago (Co 25-02.75
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Everly, Brittany 9 Serrano 101-02.50
2 Garza, Kimberly 9 ML King 101-02
3 Gascon, Cassandra 10 Hemet 94-05
4 Ricciardi, Joelle 10 Hemet 93-11
5 Matthews, Maeve 10 Serrano 90-04
6 Turner, Keiana 10 ML King 87-06
7 Winward, Elise 9 Serrano 87-02
8 Goodnough, Emily 10 Serrano 82-01
9 Reyes, Maria 10 La Sierra 73-03
10 Vazquez-Magana, Alexis 9 ML King 72-09
11 Portillo, Ella 9 ML King 70-01
12 Marshall, Samelia 10 Poly (Riv) 69-04
13 Cupples, Alyanna 9 ML King 68-03
14 Gutierrez, Jessica 9 ML King 66-04
15 Ortiz, Anahi 10 Poly (Riv) 63-00
16 Ramos, Natalie 9 Valley View 60-05
17 Emerson, Ashley 9 ML King 59-02
18 Wilson, Lailah 10 Rancho Verde 59-01
19 Camacho, Victoria 10 La Sierra 52-01
20 Roy, Ashley 10 Hemet 49-09
21 Hansen, Nicole 10 ML King 49-03
22 Coney, Brionne 10 Rancho Verde 48-11
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 herst, silas Santiago (Co 145-05
2 Bullard, Theo 10 Valley View 117-06
3 Williamson, Christian 10 Serrano 112-01
4 Griggs, Ian 10 ML King 108-05
5 Ngo, Nathan 10 La Sierra 108-03
6 Benner, Parker 10 Heritage SS 105-10
7 Swegles, Jimmy 10 Serrano 104-05
8 Santoscovy, Michael 10 La Sierra 102-02
9 Perez, Joseph G 10 ML King 99-07
10 Jones, Desten 9 Poly (Riv) 95-07
11 Coonce, Cole 9 Serrano 94-01
12 Ramos, Nathaniel 10 ML King 93-03
13 Ward, Chace 9 Serrano 88-00
14 Rodriquez, Aaron 10 ML King 84-10
15 Serrato, Sergio 10 La Sierra 80-11
16 Awad, Hazim 9 ML King 77-00
17 Pondivida, Leomar 9 ML King 75-07
18 Heedly, JaQuan 10 Hemet 75-04
19 Hammar, Ethan 9 ML King 74-11
20 Contreras, Ronald 9 La Sierra 72-06
21 Perez, Daniel 9 Rancho Verde 72-05
22 Galindo, Oscar 9 ML King 69-08
23 Thelander, Clifford 9 Rancho Verde 67-02
24 Wilks, Cody 9 Valley View 66-07
25 Jones, Trevor 10 Heritage SS 65-02
26 Robertson, Kyler 9 Santiago (Co 64-06
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ML King 160 2) Serrano 127
3) Rancho Verde 48 4) Murrieta Valley 36
5) Santiago (Cor) 28 6) Hemet 26
7) Poly (Riv) 23 8) Heritage SS 18
9) Ayala 12 10) Arlington 10
11) Canyon Springs 4 11) La Sierra 4
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ML King 116 2) Rancho Verde 76
3) Santiago (Cor) 73 4) Valley View 63
5) Serrano 54 6) Heritage SS 38
7) Murrieta Valley 30 8) Poly (Riv) 22
9) Arlington 12 10) La Sierra 8
11) Hemet 4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8013 views
History for King High Frosh Soph Invitational
Show 6 more
|